Home Category Brands Luminex Network Intelligence Luminex Accessories
Luminex Accessories

Luminex Accessories

Looking towards solutions for long distance networking at big events? Or want a redundant power supply for your GigaCore 14R, 16Xt and 26i? Discover Luminex SFP fiber transceivers and Redundant Power Supply Units.

Products in Luminex Accessories

GigaCore PoE Supply Kit for GigaCore

GigaCore PoE Supply Kit for GigaCore

GigaCore RPSU

Connect the GigaCore 14R or 16Xt to a GigaCore Redundant Power Supply Unit for ultimate power redundancy (and PoE).

GigaCore RPSU 400

Monitor up to three GigaCore 26i to build up ultimate power redundancy!

GigaCore RPSU 400 16p Additional Cable

Luminex GigaCore RPSU 400 16p additional cable.

Luminex Set Wallmount Bracket GigaCore10

Luminex set wallmount bracket GigaCore10.

SFP MMF Transceiver for GigaCore

Transform any SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector for long distance solutions up to 500m.

SFP SMF Transceiver for GigaCore

Transform any SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector for long distance solutions up to 10km.

RJ45 transceiver for GigaCore

Transform unoccupied SFP cages into extra RJ45 ports on your GigaCore Ethernet switch.

News on Luminex Accessories

Software release for Luminex 's Araneo 1.2.0 is now available!

Software release for Luminex 's Araneo 1.2.0 is now available!

A new software release for Luminex Network Intelligence's Araneo 1.2.0 is now available!

Introducing many new functional and aesthetic features which will improve your workflow and network monitoring activities such as:

  • Network-wide AVB stream monitoring
  • Detailed SFP info
  • Peak bandwidth visualization
  • Renamed “Groups” to “Zones” and changed the appearance of the zones
LUMINEX GigaCore Certified as Q-SYS Network Switch

LUMINEX GigaCore Certified as Q-SYS Network Switch

Luminex GigaCore product range obtains Q-SYS Network Switch Qualification

Worldwide - Luminex Network Intelligence is proud to announce that Luminex’s complete GigaCore network switches product line has been awarded the "Q-SYS Network Switch Qualification" by IOL (University of New Hampshire Interoperability Laboratory). This means that the entire range of GigaCore can be confidently and seamlessly deployed meeting all performance recommendations on a network where Q-SYS is part of the ecosystem.

Luminex announces LumiNode and Araneo Firmware Updates

Luminex announces LumiNode and Araneo Firmware Updates

Luminex announces firmware updates for its LumiNode and Araneo software. 

Important Luminex Updates: GigaCore v2.8.4

Important Luminex Updates: GigaCore v2.8.4

The new GigaCore v2.8.4 firmware is now available on Luminex's website

Please update to the latest version.

There is a slightly modified release note and the GigaCore v2.8.4 firmware is now available for download.

Important Luminex  Updates: GigaCore,  Araneo, LumiSplit,  LumiNet Monitor

Important Luminex Updates: GigaCore, Araneo, LumiSplit, LumiNet Monitor

Luminex has released firmware updates on:

  1. GigaCore firmware and Araneo software; 
  2. LumiSplit firmware and LumiNet Monitor software.

The new releases will be available on Luminex's website on July 24, 2020.

It's time to update to the latest version.

Discover the Versatile Luminex GigaCore 10 at LDI

Discover the Versatile Luminex GigaCore 10 at LDI

A.C. Lighting Inc., distributor of world-class lighting, rigging and video technologies, recently added Belgian-based Luminex Network Intelligence, manufacturer of data distribution equipment for professional lighting, audio and video applications to its exclusive brand line. This comes as part of a growth strategy aimed at galvanizing its robust North American Sales force.

New Follow-Me 3D Version Available in My Follow-Me Client Portal

New Follow-Me 3D Version Available in My Follow-Me Client Portal

Did you Know that Follow-Me has a Client Portal - My Follow-Me

Here you will find a new version of the Follow-Me 3D Software. Check it out today!

A.C. Lighting Inc. Reports Supply Chain Delays

A.C. Lighting Inc. Reports Supply Chain Delays

A.C. Lighting Inc. is currently experiencing supply chain delays. With the ongoing supply chain production challenges for components around the world, longer than normal lead times, and ongoing shipping challenges, we are seeing delays in some of the technology products that we carry.

World-Class Brands distributed by A.C. Lighting Inc.